official site Kawasoe-Group

Results U.K.T.K.F. Championships 2011 – Blackpool

United Kingdom Traditional Karate Federation  2011 Championships – Blackpool

 

Results Kata:

Juniors:

J1 – Junior -Individual- Kata Female up to 5th kyu (to 14yrs)

1st:       E. Tuck

2nd:      M. Sangha

3rd:       E. Phillips

 

J2 – Junior- Individual- Kata Female 4th Kyu and above ( to 14 yrs)

1st:       E. Barker

2nd:      M. Rasheed

3rd:       K. Milne

 

J3 – Junior Individual – Kata Male up to 5th Kyu ( to 14 yrs)

1st:       J. Lowe

2nd:      M. Miller

3rd:       A. Veitch

 

J4 – junior- Individual –  Kata Male 4th Kyu and above (to 14yrs)

1st:       D. Hepburn

2nd:      L. Gray

3rd:       D.Heath

 

 

J5 – Junior – Individual – Kata Open All Grades ( to 14 yrs)

1st:       E. Barker

2nd:      L. Gray

3rd:       M. Rasheed

 

J10 – Junior – Team – Kata Open All Grades ( to 14 yrs)

1st:       Brothock

2nd:      Saxon A.

3rd:       Saxon B.

 

Cadets:

C2- Cadet – individual – Kata female 4th Kyu and above (15-17 yrs)

1st:       K. Marzenta

2nd:      E.S. Hughes

3rd:       R. Vaughn

 

C3 – Cadet – Individual – Kata male up to 5th Kyu (15-17 yrs)

1st:       N. Thompson

2nd:      P. Rottroy

3rd:       S. Zatland

C4 – Cadet – Individual – Kata Male 4th Kyu and above (15 – 17 yrs)

1st:       G. Harley

2nd:      T. Rasheed

3rd:       M. Logins

C9 – Cadet – Team Kata Female All Grades ( 15- 17 yrs)

1st:       Perth C1

2nd:      Wales A.

 

C5 – Cadet – Team – Kata Male All Grades ( 15- 17 yrs.)

1st:       Donsai

2nd:      Perth C2

 

Seniors:

S1- Senior – Individual – kata Female up to 5th Kyu (18 yrs. +)

1st:       Y. Veitch

2nd:      G. Vaughn

3rd:       D. Miller

 

S2 – Individual – Kata female 4 th Kyu and above (18 yrs. +)

1st:       A. Hill

2nd:      S. Routie

3rd:       L. Owen

 

S3 – Senior – Individual – Kata Male up to 5th Kyu ( 18 yrs. +)

1st:       A. Stanciu

2nd:      A. Snevelis

3rd:       A. Skarzinski

 

S4 – Senior- Individual – Kata Male up to 4th Kyu and above (18 yrs.+)

1st:       G. Hepburn

2nd:      P. Morrison

3rd:       T. Ong

 

S8 – Senior – Team- Kata Female All Grades (18 yrs.+)

1st:       Saxon A.

2nd:      Saxon B.

3rd:       Perth S1

 

S10 – Senior – Team – Kata Male All Grades (18yrs+)

1st:       Saxon A.

2nd:      TKA Boston

3rd:       Brighouse

 

Results Kumite: 

Juniors:

J7 – Junior – Individual – Kumite female 4th Kyu and above 5 ft+ (11-14 yrs.)

1st:       K. Milne, Brothock

2nd:      V. Middleton, Brothock

3rd:       L. Jones, WTKF

 

J8 – Individual – Kumite Male 4th Kyu and above – 5ft. (11-14 yrs.)

1st:       A. Woodhead, ……

2nd:      B. Rasheed, Donsai

3rd:       D. Williams, Burleigh SKC

 

J9 – Individual – Kumite Male 4th Kyu and above 5 ft + (11- 14 yrs.)

1st:       D. Sandison, Perth

2nd:      D. Hepburn, Greenock

3rd:       C. McLure, Greenock

 

J11 – Junior – Team – Open Ippon Kumite up to 5th kyu ( to 14 yrs.)

1st:       Tuck/Willsher, …..

2nd:      Laird/ McGeogh, Barrhead

3rd:       McCall/ Miller, Barrhead

 

J12 – Team – Open Jiyu Ippon Kumite 4th Kyu and above ( to 14 yrs.)

1st:       Brothock

2nd:      Brighouse

3rd:       Greenock

 

J13 – Team – Female Kumite All Grades (11- 14 yrs.)

1st:       Brothock

2nd:      Perth F1

3rd:       Barrhead A.

 

J14 – Junior – Team – Male Kumite 4th kyu and above – 5 ft. (11- 14 yrs.)

1st:       Perth M1

2nd:      Perth M2

 

J15 – Team – Male Kumite 4th Kyu and above 5 ft.+ (11 – 14 yrs.)

1st:       Greenock

2nd:      Perth

3rd:       Burleigh SKC

 

Cadets:

C6 – Cadet – Individual – Female Kumite 4th kyu and above (15 – 17 yrs.)

1st:       N. Shaw, Bellahouston

2nd:      L. Mc Guigan, Brothock

3rd:       K. Marzenta, Perth

 

C7 – Cadet -Individual- Male Kumite  up to 5th Kyu ( 15- 17 yrs.)

1st:       E. Jessop, Brighouse

2nd:      P. Rottroy, Brothock

3rd:       N. Thompson, Brothock

 

C8 – Cadet – Individual – Male Kumite 4th kyu and above (15 – 17 yrs.)

1st:       J. Dow, Perth

2nd:      M. Logins, Saxon

3rd:       T. Rasheed, Donsai

 

C11 – Cadet – Team- Female Kumite All Grades (15- 17 yrs.)

1st:       Wales A.

2nd:      Perth C3

 

C12 – Cadet-  Team – Male Kumite All Grades (15 – 17 yrs.)

1st:       Perth C4

2nd:      Donsai

 

Seniors:

S5 – senior – Individual – Female Kumite up to 5th Kyu (18 yrs.+)

1st:       G. Vaughn, Perth

2nd:      L. Gent, Saxon

3rd:       D. Miller, Brothock

 

S6 – Senior- Individual – Female Kumite 4th kyu and above (18 yrs.+)

1st:       L. Owen, Saxon

2nd:      S. Rovita, Saxon

3rd:       S. Taylor, Barrhead

 

S7 –  Senior- Individual – Male Kumite up to 5th Kyu (18 yrs.+)

1st:       A. Skarzinski, TKA Boston

2nd:      A. Stanciu, WTKF

3rd:       A. Snevelis, TKA Boston

 

S8 – Senior – Individual – Male Kumite 4th Kyu and above (18 yrs.+)

1st:       S. Kwarski, ………

2nd:      M. Langley, Greenock

3rd:       J. Lowe, Brighouse

 

S11 – Senior – Team – Female Kumite All Grades (18 yrs.+)

1st:       Saxon

2nd:      Barrhead A.

3rd:       Brothock

 

S12 – Senior – Team – Male Kumite All Grades (18 yrs.+)

1st:       Saxon A

2nd:      Barrhead

3rd:       TKA Boston

                       

 

 

 

 

 

 

           

One response

  1. Pingback: Summary U.K.T.K.F Championships 2011 – Blackpool « Kawasoe Sensei

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s